Customer Rating: 4.6 ★★★★★
Call us: 01273 419111 Enquire Now
Home / Mazagan Golf Resort
Bespoke Morocco Golf Trips

Mazagan Golf Resort

33.28157612462229
-8.383817897084674
Mazagan Golf Resort

Mazagan Golf Resort

Morocco’s Atlantic Gem: Five-Star Luxury & Epic Links Golf



“Mazagan is arguably the best five-star experience in Morocco. It only has one course, but when it’s a Gary Player links of this quality, you don’t need anything else. It’s a staff favorite because it manages to be massive and grand while still feeling like a personal, high-end retreat.”
Robin Couchman


Just an hour from Casablanca, Mazagan is a world-class coastal retreat that feels like its own private kingdom. Set right on the Atlantic, the resort is famous for its incredible service and a sheer scale of facilities that most hotels can’t match. You’ve got a massive casino, a beach club, and a spa on-site, but the atmosphere remains relaxed and refined. It’s the perfect spot for golfers who want five-star luxury without the long desert transfers.

The rooms are pure Moroccan elegance, offering views over the ocean or the lush resort gardens. While many come for the nightlife and the dining, everything here eventually leads back to the fairways. Whether you’re grabbing a sundowner at the beach club or heading out for an early round, Mazagan offers a “complete” holiday feel that makes it very hard to leave at the end of the week.


Why It’s a Staff Favorite

  • The Gary Player Links: The longest course in Morocco, offering a true links experience with stunning Atlantic views on every hole.
  • Casablanca Access: Only 60 minutes from the international airport, making it the easiest 5-star resort to reach for a short break.
  • The Full Package: Home to a world-class casino, high-end spa, and a private beach club—everything you need is on property.
  • Top-Tier Service: Widely regarded as the best service in the country; the staff here genuinely look after you from bag drop to check-out.

The Essentials

  • The Course: 18 holes of pure championship links golf designed by the legendary Gary Player.
  • The Vibe: Grand, five-star coastal luxury. It’s big, bold, and undeniably premium.
  • Dining: A huge selection of restaurants covering everything from traditional Moroccan to fresh Atlantic seafood.
  • Location: Tucked away on a private stretch of coastline near El Jadida, offering total seclusion.

Images of the resort & accommodation:

Upgrade Your Holiday

Room Upgrades
Business Class & First Class Flights
Airport Lounges
Transfer Upgrades
Restaurant Bookings

For more details on this property and the courses you can play, please contact our helpful team.


Useful Information

Resort Overview
The Mazagan Golf Resort offers a luxurious all-inclusive stay with direct beach access, elegant rooms, and a wide range of on-site amenities for a memorable holiday experience.

Accommodation at Mazagan Golf Resort, El Jadida

The resort features spacious and modern rooms with private balconies, offering stunning views of the ocean, pool, or gardens.

Dining at Mazagan Golf Resort, El Jadida

Enjoy a variety of dining options, including themed restaurants offering Al Firma – Moroccan, Beach Barbecue – all in the name, Busra by Buddha-Bar – Far Eastern, Grand Riad Buffet – International buffet & Sel de Mer – Seafood Restaurant, all included in your stay.

Spa & Wellness

Relax at the resort’s full-service spa, which includes a sauna, Jacuzzi, indoor pool, and an extensive range of treatments, from massage to facials and much more

Mazagan Golf Resort, El Jadida FAQs

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3 pm, and check-out is at 12 pm.

Are there on-site facilities available?

Yes, the resort offers various facilities, including a spa, fitness centre, multiple pools, and dining options.

Is Wi-Fi available at the resort?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is available throughout the resort for guests.

Is the resort all-inclusive?

Yes, the resort offers an all-inclusive package that covers dining, drinks, and select activities.

What dining options are available at the resort?

The resort provides a variety of dining experiences, including themed à la carte and buffet restaurants serving a range of international cuisines.


Featured Offer
£845 Stay at Mazagan Golf Resort
  • Return Flights & Free Golf Club Carriage
  • 5 Nights Bed & Breakfast: Stay at the 5-Star Mazagan Beach & Golf Resort
  • 3 Rounds of Links Golf: Play the legendary Gary Player-designed Atlantic course
  • All Golf & Airport Transfers Included
Why Book With Us?
  • 30+ years golf travel experience
  • ATOL protected bookings
  • Experts in this region with first hand knowledge
Why Book With Us?
  • 30+ years golf travel experience
  • ATOL protected bookings
  • Experts in this region with first hand knowledge

Facilities & Accommodation

Our Facilities include:

Mazagan is a self-contained resort with an outstanding array of facilities, we have listed a few below

to whet your appetite.

  • 18 Hole Championship Golf Course
  • Spa & Fitness Centre
  • Free WIFI
  • Archery, Horse Riding, Tennis, Pickleball
  • Fully equipped pro-shop
  • Two outdoor pools
  • 18 Hole Championship Golf Course
  • Hammam
  • Go Karting
  • Extensive Golf Clubhouse
  • 10 restaurants
  • 24-hour reception

Accommodation options:

The Hotel has a wide selection of rooms all come equipped with,

  • Balcony or terrace
  • Direct dial telephone
  • Minibar
  • Flatscreen TV and satellite channels
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hairdryer
  • Daily house-keeping
  • Fully equipped bathroom
  • Towels
  • Ironing facilities (request locally)

Ready to book your trip to Mazagan Golf Resort?

Get a personalised, no-obligation quote from our golf experts today.

Get a Custom Quote
close
Contact our team

Or alternatively you can reach us on 01273 419111

     
    Enquiry Details:

    Resort:

    I would like to sign-up to receive email updates and have read the privacy policy.

     
    Let our Experts call you back

    Or alternatively reach us directly on 01273 419111

      About you...
      About your trip...

      I would like to sign-up to receive email updates and have read the privacy policy. (Please note: You can opt out at any time and we will not pass your information to any other companies)